ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BRIDGE - IMO 8912302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BRIDGEAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:8912302Hits:425
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Amsterdam 02/04/2011. Yeoman Bridge. Home Port: Nassau. Flag: Bahamas. Build: 1991. Call Sign: C6JY9. 55695 gt. 96772 dwt. Owner: Holmin Ltd - United Kingdom. Manager: V Ships Uk Ltd - United Kingdom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bridge
IMO:8912302
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308919000
Callsign:C6JY9
Former name(s):
- Eastern Bridge (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:249 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’32.53” N, 1°29’54.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 116° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Isle Of Grain.uk
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 10:00:44 UTCNordenham.de
2017 October 19th, 20:00:29 UTCIsle Of Grain.uk
2017 October 10th, 23:00:07 UTCGlensanda.uk
2017 October 7th, 23:30:32 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 October 5th, 21:00:33 UTCNordenham.de
2017 October 2nd, 04:00:35 UTCGlensanda.uk
2017 September 27th, 10:00:32 UTCLondon Gateway.uk
2017 September 20th, 07:00:26 UTCGlensanda.uk
2017 September 16th, 04:00:06 UTCHamburg.de
2017 September 11th, 18:00:41 UTCGlensanda.uk
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Yeoman Bridge
© Daniel Eckhardt
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!