ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BRIDGE - IMO 8912302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BRIDGEAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:8912302Hits:487
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Amsterdam 02/04/2011. Yeoman Bridge. Home Port: Nassau. Flag: Bahamas. Build: 1991. Call Sign: C6JY9. 55695 gt. 96772 dwt. Owner: Holmin Ltd - United Kingdom. Manager: V Ships Uk Ltd - United Kingdom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bridge
IMO:8912302
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308919000
Callsign:C6JY9
Former name(s):
- Eastern Bridge (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:249 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’2.46” N, 6°43’10.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 298° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Wilhelmshaven
Arrival:26th May 2018
10:00:04 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 20:00:44 UTCGlensanda.uk
2018 May 18th, 04:00:13 UTCImmingham
2018 May 18th, 04:00:01 UTCLvrix / Gbimm
2018 May 6th, 09:00:38 UTCRiga
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:55 UTCGbgsa / Plgdn
2018 April 28th, 10:00:07 UTCGlensanda
2018 April 24th, 16:00:45 UTCHamburg
2018 April 20th, 12:00:56 UTCGlensanda.uk
2018 April 20th, 12:00:20 UTCGdansk Pl
2018 April 15th, 13:00:59 UTCGdansk Pl
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Andreas Hoppe
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© jens smit
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!