ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIM - IMO 9143790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:TIMAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:9143790Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg 14.3.11

IMO number : 9143790
Name of ship : TIM (since 01-01-2011)
Call Sign : V2KA4
MMSI : 304269000
Gross tonnage : 3850 (since 01-10-1997)
DWT : 4766
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1998)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-06-2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yakoot
IMO:9143790
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352965000
Callsign:3FQB3
Former name(s):
- Tim (Until 2011 May)
- Sea Explorer (Until 2011 Jan)
- Tim (Until 2001 Sep)
- Cagema St.vincent (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°24’55.44” N, 0°17’1.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 125° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Dzalg
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 19:00:24 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 11th, 07:00:28 UTCDzalg
2018 August 4th, 13:00:33 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 1st, 12:00:20 UTCDzalg
2018 July 31st, 01:00:07 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 26th, 18:00:26 UTCDzski
2018 July 24th, 04:30:48 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 7th, 16:30:01 UTCDzalg
2018 June 29th, 04:00:20 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 27th, 04:00:53 UTCDzalg
More Of This Ship
YAKOOT
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
YAKOOT
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
YAKOOT
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!