ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANTARES - IMO 9213571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MSC ANTARESAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9213571Hits:459
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC ANTARES 66,289gt Built 2000
Launched as ER Amsterdam
P&O Nedlloyd Magellan 2000
Re-Named 12-2008
Outbound from Tilbury - Northfleet Hope Container Terminal
Gravesend
Apr 1st 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Antares
IMO:9213571
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253256000
Callsign:LXAU
Former name(s):
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2008 Dec)
- Msc Antares (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Magellan (Until 2005 Nov 28)
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,557 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’56.44” N, 126°37’0.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 269° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Us Sea >< Jp Yok
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 09:00:23 UTCUs Sea >< Jp Yok
2017 November 30th, 04:00:01 UTCSeattle
2017 November 27th, 19:00:22 UTCCa Van
2017 November 15th, 23:00:37 UTCKr Pus
2017 November 12th, 01:00:45 UTCCn Sha
2017 November 10th, 00:00:07 UTCCn Xmn
2017 November 8th, 08:00:50 UTCYantian
2017 November 6th, 19:00:11 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
MSC Antares
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© Graeme Waller
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!