ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS AGILITY - IMO 9395616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:DS AGILITYAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9395616Hits:344
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Turnberry Kontor
IMO:9395616
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005886
Callsign:V7GW9
Former name(s):
- Ds Agility (Until 2014 Sep 03)
- Turnberry Kontor (Until 2014 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,750 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’45.06” N, 5°30’6.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 250° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 08:00:33 UTCBarcelona
2017 December 13th, 17:00:45 UTCFos
2017 December 12th, 11:30:50 UTCGenoa
2017 December 2nd, 20:00:18 UTCBarcelona
2017 November 30th, 17:00:08 UTCGenoa
2017 November 25th, 18:30:54 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 17th, 16:00:04 UTCFos
2017 November 15th, 11:30:43 UTCGenoa
2017 November 2nd, 15:30:11 UTCBarcelona
2017 November 1st, 16:00:24 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
Contship Top
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
CONTSHIP TOP
© Justo Prieto
Turnberry Kontor
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 344 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!