ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nikolaos K - IMO 7926198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Nikolaos KAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7926198Hits:563
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 25-3-05
IMO: 7926198
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolaos K
IMO:7926198
Former name(s):
- Reliance Ocean (Until 1999 Nov)
- Senwa Maru (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:100,845 tons
Summer DWT:194,399 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Senwa Maru
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Nikolaos K
© Marie-Anne
Nikolaos K
© Marie-Anne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!