ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARRY-S - IMO 9148178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:MARRY-SAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9148178Hits:330
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
former name: Anne - S
leaving Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Marry S
IMO:9148178
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246168000
Callsign:PDGU
Former name(s):
- Anne S (Until 2011 Jan)
- Elan (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,470 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’28.2” N, 5°44’36” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 79° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Kilroot
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 20:00:02 UTCKilroot
2017 October 16th, 04:00:23 UTCAyr
2017 October 7th, 06:00:57 UTCWismar
2017 October 5th, 11:00:44 UTCBrunsbuttelroads
2017 October 1st, 20:00:24 UTCHarns
2017 September 29th, 18:00:46 UTCThyboron
2017 September 28th, 05:00:37 UTCHarlingen
2017 September 26th, 13:00:31 UTCThyboron
2017 September 25th, 03:00:35 UTCHarlingen
2017 September 21st, 18:00:33 UTCHarns
More Of This Ship
MARRY S
© bobjak
MARRY S
© bobjak
MARRY S
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!