ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MCT ALTAIR - IMO 9173082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MCT ALTAIRAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9173082Hits:529
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on April 02.2011. Vessel's name: MCT ALTAIR
Ex-name(s): ALTAIR Sister /ship:MCT Almak;MCT Alioth;MCT Arcturus.
Tanker built: Mar 31, 1999. Builder:Uljanik Shipyard, Pula/Korea; Length (OA): 149.30 m.,
Length (BP): 141 m.,
Beam moulded: 23.80 m.,
Draft: 8.52m.,
Depth: 12.65 m. DWT: 18742 mt. Displacement: 23523 t. NT: 6453 t. GT: 12976 t. Engine:design: B&W;
Model: 7S42MC;
Power kW -7175;
Power HP -9758;
Speed:15.5 knt. Crew 22 p. Owner: HLL Barents Schiffahrtgesellshaft mbH & Co KG.
Operator: Hanseatic Lloyd Schiffahrt GmbH + Co KG. Management website:(http://www.hanseatic-lloyd.de/investments/flotte.html)
IMO : 9173082 MMSI: 636090955
Call sign: A8IB3
Port of Registry: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Success Altair Xlii
IMO:9173082
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525018427
Callsign:YBLZ
Former name(s):
- Mct Altair (Until 2014 Jul 27)
- Altair (Until 2003 Nov 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,358 tons
Summer DWT:19,996 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°6’12.67” N, 103°29’54.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 314° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Cosco Shipyard
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
11:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 11:00:47 UTCCosco Shipyard
2014 November 12th, 16:00:46 UTCWpa
2014 November 12th, 16:00:26 UTCWbgb
2014 September 11th, 23:20:23 UTCYanbu_saudi_arabia
More Of This Ship
SUCCESS ALTAIR XLII
© martin klingsick
SUCCESS ALTAIR XLII
© Salvador de la Rubia
MCT ALTAIR
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!