ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rimnicu Vilcea - IMO 7328554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Rimnicu VilceaAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:September 10, 1992IMO:7328554Hits:1,339
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 10-09-1992 on Dukegat near Eemshaven.(Groningen Seaports.)
RIMNICU VILCEA .Rom-flag.(1973-1998),
GT: 3493, DWT: 4795, Loa/Bm/Dft: 106.13 x 14.81 x 7.06,
Builder: Galatz, Santierul Naval (Romania), Year: 1973
now:RIM-Kor.flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Rim
IMO:7328554
Former name(s):
- Rimnicu Vilcea (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,493 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rimnicu Vilcea
© Michael Neidig
Rimnicu Vilcea
© Frits Olinga
RIM
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
RUAD MARINE SERVICES on Jul 06, 2011 17:46 (6 years ago)
IMO number : 7328554
Name of ship : RIM (since 01-08-1998)
Call Sign : HMVS5
Gross tonnage : 3493 (during 1996)
DWT : 4800
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1973)
Year of build : 1973
Flag : Korea Democratic Republic
Frits Olinga on Apr 03, 2011 10:02 (6 years ago)
Hi Jens,

Dank voor je reactie Jens.
Groet Frits
jens smit on Apr 03, 2011 09:05 (6 years ago)
look at the cars on the bridge wow fantastic photo frits

mfg jens smit
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!