ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL IVORY - IMO 7819371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:APL IVORYAdded:Sep 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:7819371Hits:868
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Sister Ship to APL Emerald seen here berthed at Macquaire Wharf no 4/5 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.  She also used to visit on a 6 weekly basis but like her sister no longer serves Tasmania and I belive she no longer visits Australia being replaced by a larger vessel.

30/08/08 Now known as: CMACGM Jasmin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Jasmin
IMO:7819371
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Virginia (Until 2007 Jun)
- Apl Ivory (Until 2005 Mar)
- President F.d.roosevelt (Until 1998 Apr)
- Neptune Garnet (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,077 tons
Summer DWT:47,841 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL IVORY
© Glenn Towler
CMA CGM JASMIN
© Andrew McAlpine
CMA CGM JASMIN
© Andrew McAlpine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!