ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RN ARKHANGELSK - IMO 9384435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:RN ARKHANGELSKAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9384435Hits:536
Location:Purfleet, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
RN ARKHANGELSK 19,986gt Built 2008
Vopak 2 Purfleet
Apr 1st 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Rn Arkhangelsk
IMO:9384435
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212097000
Callsign:5BJQ2
Former name(s):
- Arkhangelsk (Until 2008 Jun 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:19,986 tons
Summer DWT:30,720 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°39’5.22” N, 10°38’3.23” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 118° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 06:00:01 UTCSkagen
2017 December 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCFalmouth
2017 November 29th, 03:05:24 UTCBordeaux
2017 November 17th, 17:00:16 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 15th, 15:00:09 UTCPorvoo Anchorage
2017 November 14th, 08:00:00 UTCPorvoo
2017 November 4th, 14:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 31st, 11:00:37 UTCTeesport
2017 October 20th, 06:00:16 UTCPori
2017 October 14th, 10:30:51 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
RN ARKHANGELSK
© Gena Anfimov
RN ARKHANGELSK
© Gena Anfimov
RN ARKHANGELSK
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!