ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISCO GLORIA - IMO 9212151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:LISCO GLORIAAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 10, 2009IMO:9212151Hits:1,110
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
L: 199,40m / B: 23,40m / D: 6,32m / GT: 20140 / DWT: 6802 / Built: 2002, Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa Sp.z.o.o., Yard No. B 591 I / 1 / Call: LYQT / Flag, Port: Lithuania, Klaipeda / Former Names:-->2002 GULFO DEI CORALLI / -->2003 DANA GLORIA

Moved to Ferries by RO/RO admin. See FAQ for details:
http://www.shipspotting.com/support/faq.php?category=Differences%20between%20RO/RO%20ships%20and%20ferries
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisco Gloria
IMO:9212151
Former name(s):
- Dana Gloria (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:20,140 tons
Summer DWT:7,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LISCO GLORIA
© Gena Anfimov
DANA GLORIA
© pea
LISCO GLORIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!