ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASKANIA - IMO 8209690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ASKANIAAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8209690Hits:1,152
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Seen in Genoa 1986,Nobiskrug built 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea
IMO:8209690
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511099000
Callsign:T8A2054
Former name(s):
- Askania (Until 2012 Sep)
- Seacrest Askania (Until 1992 Feb)
- Askania (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,291 tons
Summer DWT:3,527 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASKANIA
© simonwp
ASKANIA
© Leo Johannes
ASKANIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jackdusty on Oct 19, 2005 15:14 (13 years ago)
Nice picture, Look at my recent picture of the same ship which now runs out of Halifax,Nova Scotia.

Cheers
Jackdusty
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!