ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGELAND - IMO 8420098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:LANGELANDAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2009IMO:8420098Hits:1,002
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
L: 80,62m / B: 12,60m / D: 4,16m / GT: 1832 / DWT: 2287 / Built: 1985, J.G. Hitzler Schiffswerft & Maschinenfabrik GmbH&CoKG, Yard No. 788 / Call: DFZK / Flag, Port: Germany, Wischhafen / Former Names:-->2006 MARTHA HAMMANN
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeland
IMO:8420098
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211204290
Callsign:DFZK
Former name(s):
- Martha Hammann (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,832 tons
Summer DWT:2,287 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wischhafen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°52’14.78” N, 11°15’2.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 145° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Lidkoeping
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 04:00:27 UTCLidkoeping
2017 November 14th, 20:00:26 UTCTees
2017 November 10th, 16:00:41 UTCGrove Port,uk
2017 November 4th, 16:00:42 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 30th, 19:30:27 UTCBuesum
2017 October 25th, 08:00:35 UTCGdansk
2017 October 20th, 09:00:18 UTCLanskrona
2017 October 15th, 08:00:27 UTCKlintehamn
2017 October 9th, 11:00:45 UTCKolding
2017 October 5th, 04:00:37 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Langeland
© Ironmonger
LANGELAND
© erwin willemse
LANGELAND
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
jpaulong on Apr 08, 2012 05:43 (5 years ago)
i missed my first vessel and all may shipmates..
catain rofl fisch, os rowel, ab/motorman jonathan, os/ck navara..godbless to all.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!