ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIK S - IMO 9195391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:HENDRIK SAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2009IMO:9195391Hits:460
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
L: 82,50m / B: 12,40m / D: 5,25m / GT: 2311 / DWT: 3139 / Built: 2001, Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries S.A. + Scheepswerf Pattje B.V., Yard No. 1020 + 420 / Call: PFCP / Flag, Port: Netherlands, Kampen / Former Names:-->2005 AQUATIQUE
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrik S
IMO:9195391
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245529000
Callsign:PFCP
Former name(s):
- Aquatique (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°26’10.8” N, 1°6’7.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 96° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Msterdam
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 20:00:15 UTCBrugge
2018 July 17th, 06:00:20 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 17th, 06:00:16 UTCMsterdam
2018 July 9th, 01:15:56 UTCLisahally
2018 July 9th, 01:15:08 UTCDublin
2018 July 4th, 10:15:56 UTCRouen
2018 June 30th, 13:00:03 UTCLe_treport
2018 June 25th, 20:00:09 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 8th, 15:00:25 UTCDublin
2018 May 23rd, 02:00:29 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Hendrik S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hendrik S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hendrik S
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!