ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO QUEEN - IMO 9513763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Topspotter89 [View profile]Title:SANKO QUEENAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:February 23, 2011IMO:9513763Hits:2,013
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
The 310.000dwt Japanese flagged VLCC was built in 2010. "Sanko Queen" is spotted eastbound in Singapore strait.
www.maxmueller.wordpress.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Nave Synergy
IMO:9513763
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477476300
Callsign:VROB5
Former name(s):
- Synergy Queen (Until 2014 Dec 10)
- Sanko Queen (Until 2012 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:160,102 tons
Summer DWT:309,741 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:60 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°50’8.52” N, 60°10’1.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 183° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Pbwg A)
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
10:05:55 UTC
Last update:
13 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 10:05:55 UTCPbwg A)
2018 September 1st, 06:00:41 UTCTpp Pilot
2018 August 29th, 15:00:26 UTCSingapore
2018 June 23rd, 23:59:36 UTCGalveston
2018 April 22nd, 00:01:38 UTCBasrah,iraq
2018 April 9th, 01:00:14 UTCSingapore
2018 March 24th, 21:00:14 UTCUlsan Sk
2018 February 15th, 06:00:10 UTCFujairah
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:10 UTCSingpore
2018 January 19th, 06:00:36 UTCDaesan S.korea
More Of This Ship
Nave Synergy
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Nave Synergy
© Pilot Frans
Nave Synergy
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!