ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIV KRISTIN - IMO 8209731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:LIV KRISTINAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2009IMO:8209731Hits:689
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
L: 80,73m / B: 12,60m / D: 4,16m / GT: 1843 / DWT: 2348 / Built: 1984, Schiffswerft & Maschinenfabrik Cassens GmbH, Yard No. 160 / Call: ZDHQ5 / Flag, Port: Gibraltar, Gibraltar / Former Names:-->1998 PETENA / -->2001 SEA CLYDE / -->2005 WESTEREMS / -->2006 FEHN CARRIER
Vessel Identification
Name:Liv Kristin
IMO:8209731
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236347000
Callsign:ZDHQ5
Former name(s):
- Fehn Carrier (Until 2006 Oct)
- Westerems (Until 2005 Jan 28)
- Sea Clyde (Until 2001 Jun 29)
- Petena (Until 1998 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,348 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’42.02” N, 22°55’59.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Korithos
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 minutes 20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:17 UTCAlexandroupoli
2018 September 9th, 08:00:00 UTCKavala
2018 January 17th, 08:00:53 UTCKorithos
2018 January 17th, 08:00:53 UTCKavala
2018 January 17th, 08:00:12 UTCKalamaki
2018 January 17th, 08:00:05 UTCKavala
2017 September 9th, 08:00:06 UTCRodos
2017 June 7th, 17:00:28 UTCThesaloniki
More Of This Ship
KONSTANTINOS G
© Nektarios Papadakis
KONSTANTINOS G
© Nektarios Papadakis
Konstantinos G
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!