ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMAN TRADER - IMO 8906535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:AMAN TRADERAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 18, 2011IMO:8906535Hits:1,802
Location:New Orleans, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Name of ship : AMAN TRADER (since 01-04-2010)
Call Sign : C6YQ
MMSI : 311041900
Gross tonnage : 28164 (before 1998)
DWT : 48320
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1990)
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-09-2010)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 26-11-1990)
Last update : 29-03-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Aman Trader
IMO:8906535
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341295000
Callsign:V4YX2
Former name(s):
- Med Trust (Until 2010 Apr)
- China Trader (Until 2008 Jul)
- Libra (Until 2002 Feb)
- Zirje (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,164 tons
Summer DWT:48,320 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMAN TRADER
© Ivan Meshkov
AMAN TRADER
© Ivan Meshkov
AMAN TRADER
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!