ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANOS - IMO 8005123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:PANOSAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:8005123Hits:965
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PANOS (ex ANANGEL ARGONAUT,THORSDRAKE) unloading petcoke from Houston in Koper on 1.4.2011.
YOB:11/1981,Mitsui Zosen K.K.,yard No:1233
GT:36782
DWT:65668
LOA:222.63 m
Breadth:32,25 m
Draught:12.818 m
Flag:Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Panos
IMO:8005123
Former name(s):
- Anangel Argonaut (Until 2007 Oct)
- Thorsdrake (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,782 tons
Summer DWT:65,668 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANANGEL ARGONAUT
© peter
ANANGEL ARGONAUT
© peter
PANOS
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!