ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APAGEON - IMO 9278870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:APAGEONAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:April 01, 2011IMO:9278870Hits:918
Location:Trieste, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
APAGEON (ex CLIPPER ENTERPRISE, VOC ENTERPRISE) loading coal in Trieste on 1.4.2011 for Lazaro Cardenas (MEX). Why?!
YOB:6/2005,TSUNEISHI HEAVY IND., Cebu, Phillipines, yard No.:SC-057
GT:30012
DWT:52483
LOA:189.9 m
Breadth:32,26 m
Draught:12.02 m
Speed:14.5 kn
Flag:Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Apageon
IMO:9278870
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256334000
Callsign:9HRM8
Former name(s):
- Clipper Enterprise (Until 2006 Nov)
- Voc Enterprise (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,012 tons
Summer DWT:52,483 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’53.96” N, 13°43’11.51” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 126° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Gn Cky
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
07:00:14 UTC
Last update:
11 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 04:00:00 UTCMa Aga
2018 September 16th, 18:00:38 UTCSete
2018 August 29th, 09:00:42 UTCChornomorsk
2018 August 29th, 09:00:32 UTCUa Ilk
2018 August 7th, 15:00:18 UTCRo Cnd
2018 July 13th, 14:30:30 UTCRu Ulu
2018 July 10th, 13:00:52 UTCGothenborg
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:13 UTCBr Vdc
2018 May 3rd, 21:00:05 UTCSn Dkr
2018 April 4th, 19:00:54 UTCKavkaz Russia
More Of This Ship
Apageon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Apageon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
APAGEON
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!