ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKTOR TARATIN - IMO 8872538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:VIKTOR TARATINAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 14, 2011IMO:8872538Hits:895
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VIKTOR TARATIN (ex VOLZHSKIY 31) leaving Bosphorus southbound on 14.3.2011.
YOB:1988,OKA SHIPYARD NAVASHINO, RUSSIA, yard No:1033
GT:4997
DWT:5415
LOA:138,30 m
Breadth:16,5 m
Draught:3,75 m
Speed:10,7 kn
Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Viktor Taratin
IMO:8872538
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355646000
Callsign:3EVY4
Former name(s):
- Volzhskiy 31 (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,997 tons
Summer DWT:5,415 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Viktor Taratin
© Adrian Ford
Viktor Taratin
© Adrian Ford
Viktor Taratin
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!