ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENECA - IMO 8200486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:SENECAAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 03, 2011IMO:8200486Hits:428
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built: 1983 Naikai Shipbuilding DWT 28788
Ex Name: Mangal Desai 83-98.Millenium Eagle 98-2002
Stokmarnes 2002-2004
Ship Manager: Amalthia Marine Inc (Greece)
Vessel Identification
Name:Seneca
IMO:8200486
Former name(s):
- Stokmarnes (Until 2004 Aug)
- Millenium Eagle (Until 2002 Apr)
- Mangal Desai (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,822 tons
Summer DWT:28,788 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SENECA
© primedude
SENECA
© primedude
SENECA
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!