ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIAN ADONIS - IMO 9196424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:ASIAN ADONISAdded:Apr 02, 2011
Captured:March 14, 2011IMO:9196424Hits:1,028
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
ASIAN ADONIS (ex ASIAN OLIVE) leaving Bosphorus southbound on 14.3.2011.
YOB:9/1999,Naikai Zosen Corporation Setoda Shipyard,Hull No.:648
GT:7355
DWT:8753
LOA:136.420 m
Breadth:20 m
Draught:8.525 m
Trial Speed:21.6 kn
Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Adonis
IMO:9196424
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357676000
Callsign:3FQG9
Former name(s):
- Asian Olive (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,355 tons
Summer DWT:8,753 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’24.6” N, 134°55’27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 200° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Dvo
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
07:00:10 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:00:40 UTCPh Dvo
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:37 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 14th, 22:00:09 UTCPh Dvo
2018 June 25th, 04:00:04 UTCJp Ukb
2018 June 16th, 22:00:01 UTCPh Dvo
2018 June 11th, 04:00:07 UTCJp Ukb
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:44 UTCPh Dvo
2018 May 14th, 06:00:58 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 5th, 22:00:44 UTCPh Dvo
2018 April 30th, 04:00:44 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
ASIAN ADONIS
© on-strike
ASIAN ADONIS
© gwrdave
Asian Adonis
© Robbie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!