ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC HOPE - IMO 8318659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC HOPEAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:8318659Hits:791
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 02.04.2011.-
Vessel Identification
Name:Shin Hang 6
IMO:8318659
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356878000
Callsign:3FOZ2
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Hope (Until 2013 Oct)
- Magellan Rex (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,777 tons
Summer DWT:8,494 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC HOPE
© Aleksi Lindström
ATLANTIC HOPE
© E. Vroom
ATLANTIC HOPE
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!