ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DABOU - IMO 9295402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cleverson Ponijaleki de Paula [View profile]Title:MAERSK DABOUAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:January 01, 2007IMO:9295402Hits:528
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
TCP - Paranaguá - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Canopus
IMO:9295402
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090860
Callsign:A8GU5
Former name(s):
- Jpo Cancer (Until 2013 Jul 03)
- Jpo Canopus (Until 2013 Jul 03)
- Maersk Dabou (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Seattle Express (Until 2007 Sep)
- Maersk Dabou (Until 2006 Mar 06)
- Seattle Express (Until 2006 Mar 06)
- Jpo Cancer (Until 2005 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cardenas (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,359 tons
Summer DWT:52,786 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JPO CANOPUS
© Marcus-S
JPO CANOPUS
© Pilot Frans
JPO CANOPUS
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!