ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOSPORUS - IMO 9074523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Zelt [View profile]Title:BOSPORUSAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9074523Hits:1,663
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The BOSPORUS, entering Burrard Inlet, at the Lions Gate Bridge, Vancouver, B.C. - April 2, 2011
http://www.mikezelt-photography.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Wise I
IMO:9074523
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373683000
Callsign:3EHZ9
Former name(s):
- Bosporus (Until 2013 Jul)
- World Place (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,211 tons
Summer DWT:150,973 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
World Place
© Kees Heemskerk
BOSPORUS
© har
BOSPORUS
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Apr 03, 2011 05:47 (6 years ago)
NICE SHOT, MR. MIKE! MRDOT.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!