ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLOU ISLAND - IMO 9202481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:robert etchell [View profile]Title:CLOU ISLANDAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9202481Hits:1,331
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
container ship CLOU ISLAND downbound on the fraser river april 2 2011 copyright photo robert etchell
Vessel Identification
Name:Alidra
IMO:9202481
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091343
Callsign:A8MG7
Former name(s):
- Clou Island (Until 2013 Sep 26)
- Mol Amazonia (Until 2013 Sep)
- Clou Island (Until 2011 Jul)
- Mira (Until 2008 Oct 27)
- Cala Paestum (Until 2007 Aug)
- Ym Hakata (Until 2004 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Canterbury (Until 2003 Apr)
- Mira (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,167 tons
Summer DWT:21,331 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°35’59.95” S, 112°39’9.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 312° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Ewa
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
00:30:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 00:30:20 UTCSingapore Ewa
2018 July 12th, 18:00:15 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 July 11th, 02:00:27 UTCPort Klang
2018 June 25th, 23:00:48 UTCSemarang Indonesia
2018 June 22nd, 10:00:21 UTCMy Pkg
2018 June 15th, 08:30:04 UTCEastern Anchorage
2018 June 13th, 08:30:04 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 27th, 08:00:57 UTCBangkok
2018 May 19th, 16:00:19 UTCSurabaya
2018 May 16th, 04:00:19 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
ALIDRA
© Trakul Pumsnoh
ALIDRA
© Trakul Pumsnoh
ALIDRA
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!