ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTA - IMO 7117826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CHRISTAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7117826Hits:855
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
seen in Genoa 1987

This was in general cargo section.
It is a bulk carrier.
Built 1972 IMO 7117826
Admin DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Brave Heart
IMO:7117826
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450535000
Callsign:ODVF
Former name(s):
- Apollo Eagle (Until 2010 Mar 29)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 1998 Nov 16)
- Christa (Until 1992 Nov)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 1987 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,341 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’7.26” N, 24°3’8.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 218° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Blacksea
Arrival:10th Jan 2019
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:00:42 UTCSete
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:41 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 21st, 06:00:23 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 9th, 06:00:31 UTCNykolaev
2018 January 14th, 07:00:54 UTCTobruk
2017 December 28th, 20:00:46 UTCAkcnsa
2017 December 22nd, 16:00:07 UTCSiteia
2017 December 18th, 06:00:42 UTCMilaki
2017 December 7th, 06:00:50 UTCBeirut
2017 November 27th, 16:00:12 UTCOdesa
More Of This Ship
BRAVE HEART
© fran-tgn
Brave Heart
© Dragec
Brave Heart
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!