ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBOLDT REX - IMO 9179397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:HUMBOLDT REXAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:March 28, 2011IMO:9179397Hits:725
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Year of build 1998
Flag Philippines
Vessel Identification
Name:Aracena Carrier
IMO:9179397
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373962000
Callsign:3FYV8
Former name(s):
- Humboldt Rex (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,637 tons
Summer DWT:9,011 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’5.98” N, 128°48’42.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 150° (151°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Knm T
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 21:00:46 UTC>ph Dvo
2018 August 29th, 04:15:22 UTC>jp Osa H
2018 August 11th, 06:45:31 UTC>jp Ukb Off
2018 August 9th, 23:45:48 UTC>jp Yok D
2018 July 26th, 16:00:58 UTCKr Mas
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:04 UTC>jp Yok D
2018 July 5th, 20:30:02 UTCJp Osa H
2018 June 15th, 05:00:30 UTCJp Moj
2018 June 7th, 06:20:23 UTCPh Dvo
2018 June 2nd, 11:00:21 UTCJp Ukb H
More Of This Ship
ARACENA CARRIER
© martin klingsick
HUMBOLDT REX
© Pilot Frans
HUMBOLDT REX
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!