ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Geiranger - IMO 8507200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:GeirangerAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:March 28, 2011IMO:8507200Hits:494
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Year of build 1986
Flag Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Geiranger
IMO:8507200
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564351000
Callsign:9V8147
Former name(s):
- Star Geiranger (Until 2009 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,972 tons
Summer DWT:43,131 tons
Length:201 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’52.48” S, 45°58’33.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 73° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Santos Brazil
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
23:30:20 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 16th, 17:00:35 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 July 23rd, 19:25:26 UTCVlisingen
2017 June 28th, 15:00:35 UTCSantos, Brazil
2017 June 10th, 02:30:00 UTCBrake
2017 June 6th, 02:20:36 UTCZeebrugge,belgium
2017 June 5th, 23:30:33 UTCZeebrugge,belgium
2017 May 28th, 05:30:09 UTCGibraltar
2017 May 11th, 06:00:25 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 April 22nd, 13:00:13 UTCMalta
2017 April 16th, 16:00:51 UTCMonfalcone
More Of This Ship
GEIRANGER
© Claus Schaefe
GEIRANGER
© miraflores
GEIRANGER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!