ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIA - IMO 9312690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:SOFIAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312690Hits:649
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 08 17 upbound Welland Canal approaching lock 8 in Port Colborne.IMO number : 9312690/Name of ship : SOFIA/Call Sign : PJKK/Gross tonnage : 3870/Type of ship : General Cargo Ship/Year of build : 2005/Flag : Antilles Netherlands/Status of ship : In Service/Last update : 2006-11-20/ISM Manager UNKNOWN/ Registered owner & Ship manager INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO 26-28, Weedendamm, Haren/Ems GERMANY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frieda
IMO:9312690
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304055000
Callsign:V2GR2
Former name(s):
- Sofia Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°10’24.24” N, 17°59’16.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 56° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Halsa
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
23:00:47 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 17:00:39 UTCTrondheim
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:11 UTCSteinkjer
2018 August 26th, 08:00:10 UTCRiga
2018 August 17th, 08:00:28 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 16th, 15:00:28 UTCFloro
2018 August 3rd, 16:30:03 UTCTallin
2018 August 1st, 19:30:11 UTCParnu
2018 July 28th, 19:30:29 UTCJelsa
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:34 UTCWaterford
2018 May 29th, 10:00:11 UTCHartlepool
More Of This Ship
KJERVAAGSUND
© Henk Jungerius
KJERVAAGSUND
© Henk Jungerius
Kjervaagsund
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!