ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAN NIGER - IMO 9187320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:VAN NIGERAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:February 08, 2011IMO:9187320Hits:1,718
Location:Ulsan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Van Niger
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.1999
Callsign.3FBN9
GT.24724 DWT.29277
Port of reg.Flag.Panama
Ex.MIL Niger
MOL Niger
Inbound to Ulsan.South Korea.8 Feb.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Kamala
IMO:9187320
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015229
Callsign:A8ZJ7
Former name(s):
- Van Niger (Until 2011 May)
- Mol Niger (Until 2010 Apr)
- Mil Niger (Until 2001 Jun)
- Parana Challenger (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,724 tons
Summer DWT:29,277 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’45.61” N, 118°43’2.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 67° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Xia Men
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 03:00:13 UTCGuishan
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:08 UTCXia Men
2018 July 15th, 18:00:17 UTCQingdao
2018 May 21st, 22:00:34 UTCGuishan
2018 May 16th, 21:00:23 UTCQingdao
2018 April 15th, 07:00:17 UTCQingdao
2018 March 25th, 05:00:32 UTCGuishan
2018 March 19th, 10:30:33 UTCQingdao
2018 March 14th, 19:00:42 UTCXiamen
2018 March 9th, 07:00:36 UTCGuishan
More Of This Ship
KAMALA
© Mick Warrick
KAMALA
© lappino
VAN NIGER
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!