ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAMITHA - IMO 9240940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan v/d Bos [View profile]Title:RAMITHAAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9240940Hits:427
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Sakti I
IMO:9240940
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013015
Callsign:POBU
Former name(s):
- Glory 1 (Until 2011 Sep)
- Ramitha (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,361 tons
Summer DWT:5,600 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°6’28.71” S, 112°39’47.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 322°
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 7th, 00:00:10 UTCSurabaya
2017 July 1st, 08:00:51 UTCTual
2017 June 26th, 12:00:46 UTCAmbon
2017 May 21st, 14:30:15 UTCAmbon
2017 April 16th, 16:00:30 UTCSurabaya
2016 November 1st, 18:00:47 UTCSurabaya
2015 December 4th, 03:00:57 UTCAmbon
2015 May 20th, 14:00:46 UTCSurabaya
2011 November 1st, 20:00:46 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
TANTO SAKTI I
© Ding
RAMITHA
© Pilot Frans
RAMITHA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!