ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MITO STRAIT - IMO 9319571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:MITO STRAITAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9319571Hits:492
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2011/4/2 siding Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2006. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda. Ex-name: EL TEMERARIO.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mito Strait
IMO:9319571
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304771000
Callsign:V2BN2
Former name(s):
- El Temerario (Until 2011 Feb)
- Kookaburra 1 (Until 2009 Jun)
- El Temerario (Until 2006 Aug 18)
- Mito Strait (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,910 tons
Summer DWT:13,950 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’47.4” N, 12°41’30” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 206° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Sehel
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
06:30:17 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 24th, 06:30:17 UTCSehel
2018 January 23rd, 22:00:12 UTCSehel Via Nok
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:33 UTCDkaar
2018 January 23rd, 09:00:58 UTCDkfrc Via Nok
2018 January 23rd, 05:00:44 UTCDkfrc Via Nok
2018 January 20th, 02:00:23 UTCDeham
2018 January 18th, 04:00:45 UTCSegot
2018 January 17th, 09:00:12 UTCDkaar
2018 January 16th, 12:00:22 UTCSehel
2018 January 16th, 04:30:38 UTCSemma
More Of This Ship
Mito Strait
© Wil Weijsters
MITO STRAIT
© Anja Hillebrands
MITO STRAIT
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!