ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADA EXPRESS - IMO 7011137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:CANADA EXPRESSAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:August 24, 1994IMO:7011137Hits:2,705
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
built 1970 as „Sydney Express"; gt: 28896; dwt: 34734; flag: GRC; subsequent name „MSC Brianna"
BU 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Brianna
IMO:7011137
Former name(s):
- Canada Express (Until 1994 Aug)
- Sydney Express (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,896 tons
Summer DWT:34,734 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sydney Express
© DDGHANSA
Sydney Express
© Hilmar Peschel
Sydney Express
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
hamburgship on Apr 03, 2011 13:17 (6 years ago)
hello
was built 1970 at blohm & voss ,hbg as sydney express yard no 872 her imo no is 7011137 she arr. at alang 1.12.1997.
regards mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!