ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Conway - IMO 9044009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Cape ConwayAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9044009Hits:1,285
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Now known as Koper

Ex: Caroline Oldendorff

Seen here berthed at Macquarie Wharf no 4/5 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.  Seen here on Charter to Columbia Ship Managment for their new Austral Asia Line service.  She has since been replaced on this service by a bigger vessel also named Cape Conway.  This service no longer visits Hobart.
Vessel Identification
Name:Confidence I
IMO:9044009
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092468
Callsign:A8FU5
Former name(s):
- Koper (Until 2012 Nov)
- Caroline Oldendorff (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,696 tons
Summer DWT:22,150 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°51’21.41” N, 32°32’32.66” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
3.3kts, 96°
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:9th Jul 2017
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
12 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 9th, 20:00:18 UTCSuez
2017 June 28th, 08:30:24 UTCMersin
2017 June 23rd, 12:30:08 UTCAntalya
2017 April 27th, 05:00:53 UTCPort Said
2017 April 17th, 06:00:34 UTCRavenna
2016 February 16th, 22:00:02 UTCPort Qasim
2013 August 7th, 08:00:35 UTCCn Zoc
2013 July 30th, 18:00:25 UTCKr Inchon
2013 June 23rd, 23:59:02 UTCHk
2013 June 22nd, 18:00:36 UTCVn Phy
More Of This Ship
CAROLINE OLDENDORFF
© Yvon Perchoc
CONFIDENCE I
© Giwrgos Mertis
CONFIDENCE I
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!