ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rio Chone - IMO 7812634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Rio ChoneAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:June 30, 1988IMO:7812634Hits:1,207
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
the 30-06-1988 Northsea Texel-Elbe route (TE 10).
1980-Rio Chone-Ecu.
1988-Isla Genovesa-Ecu.
1995-Malibu Reefer-Cyp.
1999-Malicia--Cyp.
1999-Lilia I--Pan.
2002-Ariadne--Pan.
2003-Nordic Star--Vct.
2008-BU at Alang-India.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Star
IMO:7812634
Former name(s):
- Ariadne (Until 2002 Nov)
- Lilia I (Until 2002 Feb)
- Malicia (Until 1999 Nov)
- Malibu Reefer (Until 1999 Apr)
- Isla Genovesa (Until 1995)
- Rio Chone (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,142 tons
Summer DWT:9,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDIC STAR
© Arne Jürgens
NORDIC STAR
© Marcus-S
NORDIC STAR
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!