ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roxana - IMO 6612439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:RoxanaAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:May 27, 1982IMO:6612439Hits:1,046
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
the 27-05-1982 River Eems.
1966 build at Ishikawajima Harima Heavy UInd.at Tokyo.(913)
1966--Australia Maru--Jpn.JGZ8
1977-Ocean Symphony--Pan.3EPS
1979-Roxana--Pan.3EPS
1983-14-jun.at Kaohsiung (sold to China Dismantled Vessels Trading Corp.)
1984-23-jun Start demolition by The Great Honor Steel Iron Works Co.Ltd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Roxana
IMO:6612439
Former name(s):
- Australia Maru (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,029 tons
Summer DWT:69,019 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!