ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JS Belmar - IMO 9490777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:JS BelmarAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9490777Hits:605
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Js Bandol
IMO:9490777
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229395000
Callsign:9HA3298
Former name(s):
- Js Belmar (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,839 tons
Summer DWT:57,970 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°53’5.04” S, 57°36’24.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 62° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong,banladesh
Arrival:1st Sep 2017
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 12:00:04 UTCMombasa,kenya
2017 July 8th, 20:00:07 UTCSingapore
2017 June 28th, 20:00:16 UTCNantong
2017 May 23rd, 00:45:04 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2016 December 17th, 10:00:47 UTCHamburg
2016 December 17th, 10:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 30th, 07:30:58 UTCShanghai
2016 November 30th, 07:30:21 UTCShanghai
2016 November 27th, 06:00:36 UTCDalian
2016 November 23rd, 05:01:09 UTCTianjin Xingang
More Of This Ship
JS Bandol
© Pilot Frans
JS Bandol
© Pilot Frans
JS BANDOL
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!