ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR - IMO 9064126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alan Taylor [View profile]Title:SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATORAdded:Nov 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064126Hits:558
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seven Seas Navigator rounding Georges Island in Halifax Harbour heading for the pier. A part of Sea Princess, already at the pier, is in the background. Photo taken by and copyright October 19, 2005 by Alan Taylor
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Navigator
IMO:9064126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050600
Callsign:C6ZI9
Former name(s):
- Akademik Nikolay Pilyugin (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,803 tons
Summer DWT:3,342 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°23’33.59” N, 68°11’28.54” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
11:45:56 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 11:45:56 UTCHalifax
2018 June 24th, 10:00:35 UTCBar Harbor
2018 June 23rd, 10:30:20 UTCBoston
2018 June 22nd, 10:00:41 UTCMarthas Vineyard
2018 June 3rd, 12:30:55 UTCLos Angeles
2018 May 26th, 14:30:35 UTCEnsenada
2018 April 29th, 10:30:37 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 April 28th, 08:00:29 UTCSantos
2018 March 13th, 23:30:58 UTCPort Klang
2018 February 12th, 00:00:32 UTCMilford Sound
More Of This Ship
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© timbo2
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© John Kent
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!