ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL CHARISMA - IMO 9321249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Markus Reiche [View profile]Title:MOL CHARISMAAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:October 16, 2010IMO:9321249Hits:1,324
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Mol Charisma 16th October 2010 near Cuxhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Charisma
IMO:9321249
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308015000
Callsign:C6WN8
Former name(s):
- Apl France (Until 2010 Sep)
- Mol Charisma (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,692 tons
Summer DWT:90,390 tons
Length:316 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°57’41.02” N, 76°20’10.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 2° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Usorf
Arrival:8th Nov 2019
14:00:53 UTC
Last update:
26 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 09:00:22 UTCEs Bcn
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:54 UTCEg Scn
2018 August 11th, 14:00:51 UTCYsa Cn
2018 July 28th, 06:00:18 UTCSin Pwgba
2018 July 11th, 23:00:51 UTCDamietta
2018 July 6th, 12:30:40 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 3rd, 15:30:36 UTCValencia
2018 July 1st, 12:00:13 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 25th, 21:00:10 UTCSuez Canal
2018 May 31st, 12:50:04 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
MOL Charisma
© Wil Weijsters
MOL CHARISMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MOL CHARISMA
© Murziloid
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :