ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLAVERBANK - IMO 9518244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:KLAVERBANKAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:IMO:9518244Hits:845
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nice Klaverbank, outound for sea, shot by Tomas at Brevik-bridge, 19/3 2011.
Lovely.


"Klaverbank"
Vessel Identification
Name:Klaverbank
IMO:9518244
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246134000
Callsign:PCJI
Former name(s):
- Iceborg (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,739 tons
Summer DWT:5,250 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°17’6.32” N, 19°0’4.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 179° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
17:00:59 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:06 UTCOulu
2017 July 29th, 07:00:42 UTCStevnpier
2017 July 26th, 05:00:21 UTCRostock
2017 July 22nd, 05:00:21 UTCJelsa
2017 July 18th, 05:00:20 UTCNew Holland
2017 July 14th, 05:00:47 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 4th, 23:30:59 UTCFor 0rders
2017 July 4th, 23:30:46 UTCWismar
2017 June 24th, 12:00:26 UTCGijon
2017 June 19th, 05:00:32 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Klaverbank
© Michael Neidig
KLAVERBANK
© provost
KLAVERBANK
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!