ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALLAND - IMO 8518558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:HALLANDAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:8518558Hits:451
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
02-April-2011 Inbound Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Halland
IMO:8518558
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218759000
Callsign:DFYT
Former name(s):
- Guadalupe Ii (Until 2008 Feb)
- Lys Corona (Until 1997 Jan)
- Sprante (Until 1996 Apr)
- Emma (Until 1986 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,899 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°10’18.45” N, 12°20’17.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 291° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Dkgre
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 14:00:30 UTCDkgre
2017 December 10th, 22:00:24 UTCPlnow
2017 November 30th, 06:30:43 UTCRostock
2017 November 25th, 11:45:17 UTCRanders
2017 November 22nd, 05:00:24 UTCHamburg
2017 November 21st, 14:00:45 UTCBuesum
2017 November 10th, 13:00:46 UTCKolding
2017 November 8th, 00:16:01 UTCRostock
2017 October 30th, 12:00:30 UTCRanders
2017 October 28th, 06:00:00 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Sprante
© Frits Olinga
Sprante
© Frits Olinga
Sprante
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!