ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIZIR G - IMO 9152246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:HIZIR GAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2011IMO:9152246Hits:654
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
02-April-2011 Stadersand, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Hizir G
IMO:9152246
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357093000
Callsign:3EYU8
Former name(s):
- Orient Saori (Until 2010 Dec)
- Sea Navigator (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,866 tons
Summer DWT:30,835 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alkar Trust
© Vladimir Knyaz
Alkar Trust
© Vladimir Knyaz
HIZIR G
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!