ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA DREAM - IMO 7433062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:SEA DREAMAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:7433062Hits:1,148
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built: 1981 CCN Shipbuilding.Niteroi DWT 26223
Ex Name: Antonio Ferraz 81-88.Mercanti Rio Bonito 88-91.
Mensurnave II 91-99.Nave 99-2000.Lobelia 00-2006
Ship Manager: SP Shipmanagement (Cyprus)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Dream
IMO:7433062
Former name(s):
- Lobelia (Until 2006 Jul)
- Nave (Until 2000 Feb)
- Mercantil Rio Bonito (Until 1991 Nov)
- Antonio Ferraz (Until 1988)
- Mansurnave Ii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,490 tons
Summer DWT:26,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mansurnave II
© Frits Olinga
Mansurnave II
© Frits Olinga
MANSURNAVE II
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Feb 07, 2012 13:16 (5 years ago)
ship sold for scrap February 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!