ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kovdor - IMO 9459383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:KovdorAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9459383Hits:1,056
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Trafaria Dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Ze 7 Hao
IMO:9459383
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004056
Callsign:V7UY2
Former name(s):
- Kovdor (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,402 tons
Summer DWT:35,315 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°45’10.48” N, 3°50’39.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 249° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Ska
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
23:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 23:00:51 UTCMalta
2018 May 1st, 12:00:23 UTCParanagua
2018 April 13th, 19:00:45 UTCCeuta
2018 March 19th, 08:00:52 UTCEg Aly
2018 January 27th, 20:30:26 UTCDurban
2017 November 16th, 20:00:12 UTCPort Said
2017 November 14th, 10:00:51 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 13th, 22:25:14 UTCNemrut Tr
2017 September 30th, 12:00:49 UTCAvon Mount Uk
2017 September 23rd, 23:00:39 UTCEngland
More Of This Ship
GIORGOS B
© GEOFF HOATHER
KOVDOR
© Marc Pingoud
Kovdor
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Vítor Guerra on Aug 05, 2011 16:37 (7 years ago)
Thank you Serg. You were right.
Best Regards
Serg Petrushin on Jul 31, 2011 08:17 (7 years ago)
Hi, Vitor
Correct IMO 9459383
All best
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!