ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CHARENTE - IMO 9155676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SEA CHARENTEAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9155676Hits:437
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PECB
Owner Charente Shipping BV
Manager Amasus Shipping BV
Build 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Charente
IMO:9155676
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246362000
Callsign:PECB
Former name(s):
- Fisker (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,638 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°6’19.2” N, 3°44’39.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 163° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 06:00:56 UTCNorthfleet
2017 November 20th, 07:00:00 UTCGent
2017 November 18th, 20:00:33 UTCNorthfleet
2017 November 17th, 12:00:51 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 16th, 05:00:41 UTCNorthfleet
2017 November 14th, 17:00:47 UTCFlushing
2017 November 11th, 14:00:25 UTCCowes
2017 November 10th, 12:00:04 UTCPlxmouth
2017 October 28th, 17:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 25th, 05:00:53 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
Sea Charente
© Peter Lenderink
SEA CHARENTE
© har
SEA CHARENTE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!