ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JRS MERKUR - IMO 9349435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:JRS MERKURAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9349435Hits:511
Location:Setubal, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mitrena Dock - Setúbal
Vessel Identification
Name:Jrs Merkur
IMO:9349435
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305644000
Callsign:V2FD8
Former name(s):
- Elbdijk (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,668 tons
Summer DWT:9,653 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°11’24.85” N, 7°51’31.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 157° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:5th Sep 2016
13:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 year 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 5th, 09:00:19 UTCCasablanca
2016 March 28th, 10:00:06 UTCCasablanca Via Nok
2016 March 22nd, 20:30:23 UTCValko
2016 March 19th, 16:00:13 UTCKunda Via Skaw
2016 March 13th, 18:00:33 UTCTau
2016 March 8th, 09:00:48 UTCTees
2016 February 23rd, 05:00:41 UTCArzew
2016 January 28th, 16:00:22 UTCBrake
2016 January 26th, 04:00:19 UTCIjmuiden
2016 January 25th, 17:00:39 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
OCEAN CARRIER
© Anja Hillebrands
OCEAN CARRIER
© miraflores
OCEAN CARRIER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!