ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINA TSVETAYEVA - IMO 8509181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Shaw [View profile]Title:MARINA TSVETAYEVAAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:March 11, 2011IMO:8509181Hits:619
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Marina Svetaeva anchored off Petermann Island, Antarctica, with the snow falling.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ortelius
IMO:8509181
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209778000
Callsign:5BMC3
Former name(s):
- Marina Tsvetayeva (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,575 tons
Summer DWT:804 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’41.11” N, 3°41’46.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 15° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
10:00:58 UTC
Last update:
7 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 10:01:54 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 25th, 10:00:58 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 28th, 10:00:59 UTCUshuaia
2018 January 13th, 09:00:53 UTCUshuai
2018 January 3rd, 09:00:52 UTCUshuaia
2017 December 18th, 06:00:52 UTCCarcass
2017 November 25th, 06:15:59 UTCUshuaia
2017 September 26th, 13:30:58 UTCVlissingen
2017 May 31st, 00:00:43 UTCLongyerbyen
2017 May 22nd, 08:00:40 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
ORTELIUS
© Netty
ORTELIUS
© George58
ORTELIUS
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!