ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9074793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:THOR ENDEAVOURAdded:Apr 03, 2011
Captured:April 03, 2011IMO:9074793Hits:895
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on April 03.2011.EX:SANKO RESOURCE; ROYAL SEA ./ Sister Ships: RADIANCE -[9074743] (NIS) ex-Sanko Radiance; RAINBOW -[9074755] (NIS) ex-Sanko Rainbow; SANKO RALLY- [9074767] (Li); SANKO REJOICE- [9074779] (Li); SANKO ROBUST- [9074808] (Li); SANKO ROYAL [9074810] (Li); THOR ENERGY- [9074781] (Th) ex-Sanko Request; THOR ENTERPRISE -[9074822] (Th) ex-Sanko Ranger;SANKO ROSE -[9074834] (Li). Shipyard:Namura Shipbuilding Company Ltd., Osaka-city, Japan. Year build:1995. Dimensions: 184.93×30.55×11.54m; Gross tonnage:25,676 t. DWT: 42,529 t. Speed:14.5 kn. IMO: 9074793
Call Sign: HSAT2
MMSI : 567308000
Flag:Thailand Ship manager:THORESEN & CO.,Ltd.,Bangkok, Thailand.

(http://www.kadmar.com/thoresen.shtml)-(http://www.thoresen.com/)
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Endeavour
IMO:9074793
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567343576
Callsign:9V9629
Former name(s):
- Royal Sea (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sanko Resource (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°55’24.88” N, 12°36’49.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 291° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Mtx
Arrival:29th Oct 2017
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 29th, 12:00:26 UTCFr Mtx
2017 October 3rd, 12:00:31 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 20th, 12:00:35 UTCAshdod
2017 September 13th, 12:00:35 UTCGi Gib
2017 July 21st, 10:30:21 UTCUs Bal
2017 July 13th, 12:00:55 UTCUs Pcv
2017 July 8th, 09:00:14 UTCUs Mrh
2017 June 24th, 08:00:33 UTCDk Ska
2017 June 11th, 16:00:03 UTCKarlshamn
2017 June 11th, 12:00:07 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
THOR ENDEAVOUR
© Jens Taxwedel
THOR ENDEAVOUR
© Aleksi Lindström
THOR ENDEAVOUR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!